Televison Documentaries


Kethumathi Pura Varuna

Girandurukotte New Town

1986

Sudusukam Matha Rakiya

Re-establishment of examination system

1993

Jana Saviya

Janasavi Affairs

1993

Aluth Ahasak Aluth Polowak

Re-registration of the displaced persons

1993

Disidi Pol

Educational programme on coconut industry

1994

Dumburu Kendi

Educational programme on coconut industry

1994

Sudu Kendi

Educational programme on coconut industry

1994

Koppara Saha Polthel

Educational programme on coconut industry

1994

Pol Gasa Ashritha Nimi Drawya

Educational programme on coconut industry

1994

SAARC 1995

SAARC Summit 1995

1995

Jeewithayata Waaruwak

Employees Trust Fund

1995

Kalu Diyamanthiye Shokanthaya

Acquisition of Mines

1996

Wayambata Hetak

Development of North Western Province

1996

Mera Deshapalanayata Nimawak

Need of a new political culture

1996

Pothai Gadolai

Reconstruction of the destroyed Library of Jaffna

1996

Pera Gaman

Family planning programme of WHO

1997

Nonimi Mehewara

Land reclamation & development

1997

Nonimi Gamanak

Road development

1997

Handunaganimu

Coconut industry

1997

Pamini Duk Pani Rasai

Sugar industry

1998

Yodha Bala Yodha Weerya

Completion of 50 years to SL Army

1998

N.B.R.O Handunaganna

Services of national buildings research organization

1998

Sath Samudura Tharanaya Kota

30 years service of Ceylon Shipping Corporation

1998

Diri Daruwo

Vocational training programme

1998

Sewana Charika

Educational programme on historical and environmentally important places

1998

Ran Hiru 1

Traditional dancer Wimal Ahugoda and his generation

1998

Ran Hiru 2

Traditional dancer Siri Ahugoda and his generation

1998

Asirimath Maruka

Coconut tree and culture

1998

Maha Sayurin Diya Dothak

Development of Western province

1999

Saubhagya Kara

Mahaweli restructuring and rehabilitation activities

2000

Apata Hetak

Services of Imitias Bakeer Makar

2000

Nuthana Wannupatha

Community water projects

2000

Jeewithayata Athwelak

Services of employees trust fund

2003

Anagathaya Adai

Kaluthara district development

2003

Minneri Deiyo

Biography of C.P. de Silva

2003

Sri Lanka For Productive Manpower

Manpower resources of Sri Lanka

2004

Nil Manel

Women's contribution in different fields from then to now

2005

National Day of Romania

National Day of Romania

2006

Heta Echchara Kaluwara Ne

Provision of solar power computers

2006

Pala Athi Ruk

Progress of institutions following productivity concept

2007

Isuru Udanaya

Establishment of Isuru schools

2008

Ape Kalaye Weerayo

Labour leaders who has a service of more than 50 years

2008

Anagathayata Ayojanayak

Share market

2008

Gamidiriya

Successful projects of Gamidiriya

2008

Sigiriya

World heritage site

2008

Dambulla

World heritage site

2008

Polonnaruwa

World heritage site

2009

Galle

World heritage site

2009

Hiru Dahasak

Generation of electricity

2009

Wisi Wasaraka Nonimi Mehewara

Generation of electricity

2009

Designer Roofs

Use of coloured tiles

2009

Muhuda Yatin Sawariyak

Maritime archeology

2009

Sharing Memories

Conservation of old Dutch documents

2009

Api Yanne Koi Pare

Security in construction sites

2011

Niyagaya Nimawiya

New water projects

2011

Katharagama

Historical heritage

2011

Anagathayata Piyapath

Educational opportunities for youth

2012

Dambadiwa

Historical Buddhist heritage

2012

Juriya Obai

Development of Western province

2013

Dahasak Mal

Thousand technological laboratories for schools

2014

Korean job Seekers

Job opportunities in Korea

2014

Pala Athi Ruk

Progress of institutions following productivity concept

2015

Salis Wasaraka Mahaweli Asiriya

Construction of Moragahakanda Reservoir

2018